SOAPS CREAMS OIL EXTRACTS SOAP DISHES BATH & HOME ACCESSORIES
PROFILE OUR WORKSHOP

 

Jasmine!!! It is native in Far East and arrived in Europe in the baggage of an Italian man from Tuscany. These days, the essential oil extracted from jasmine is one of the most popular worldwide.

Apart from its wonderful sweet scent, it also has plenty of therapeutic properties and is a basic ingredient for cosmetics, aroma and soap production. It revitalizes dry and tired skin, it slows down its ageing process and it contributes to the coping with scars, wrinkles, black circles under the eyes and stretch marks. It softens the skin and improves its elasticity. It is suitable for normal and dry skins.

 

 


Using the word SUMMER2019 in your shopping cart, you automatically have 15% discount on all our products!

Using the word SUMMER2019 in your shopping cart, you automatically have 15% discount on all our products!